# MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe integration. Connect MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe - integrate easy with Albato

Source: https://albato.com/connect/matrixmobile-with-progressme

MATRIX mobile

ProgressMe

Telephony

# MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe integration

Build smart, no-code workflows with MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe using triggers, actions, and AI logic—automate any process in minutes.

[Start for free](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

no time limits on the free plan

no credit card required

Icon

### Clear pricing with no hidden fees

Icon

### Efficient transaction management = lower costs

Icon

### Move your historical data in just a few clicks

Icon

### Talk to support that actually helps—fast

## Trusted by 10,000+ teams around the world

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

## Triggers and actions for ProgressMe and MATRIX mobile integration

In MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe integration triggers start workflows when something happens, while actions make changes in response.

Triggers 8

MATRIX mobile integration

### Incoming call received — initialization (incoming VPBX)

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "MATRIX mobile integration")

MATRIX mobile integration

### Incoming call — incoming to operator

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "MATRIX mobile integration")

Actions 16

MATRIX mobile integration

### Create a call

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "MATRIX mobile integration")

ProgressMe integration

### Create teacher

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "ProgressMe integration")

ProgressMe integration

### Update teacher

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "ProgressMe integration")

## What users say about Albato

capterrastars

g2stars

Great Zapier Alternative. Albato has great potential and offers an incredibly generous deal right now.

Verified user

Verified user

G2 reviews

A good alternative to zapier, make and IFTT. I like the prices they are really cheap compared to the other companies. The support team and the documentation is on point. The UI and the automations possible are what I love most about Albato.

Rida Z.

Rida Z.

G2 reviews

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

David K.

G2 reviews

A tool which is best fit for Automation newbie! The integration of Slack and Calendly has been a game-changer for our team, allowing us to efficiently close more deals.

Keith T.

Keith T.

G2 reviews

## How to Connect MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe

Create powerful MATRIX mobile integration with ProgressMe in just a few simple steps.

STEP 1

### Connect MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe

Log in to Albato, select MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe, and follow the quick setup steps—no coding required. Integrate MATRIX mobile with ProgressMe with just a few clicks!

ShopifyFacebookMATRIX mobile integrationMATRIX mobile integrationSlackClickup

STEP 2

### Build a workflow for your MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe integration

Define what should happen in one app when something changes in the other. Create a seamless workflow that runs on autopilot.

MATRIX mobile integrationArrow

Trigger

Arrow

Down

ProgressMe integrationCheck

Actions

Down

STEP 3

### Map your data

Pick the fields you want to transfer between MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe. Customize the data flow to match your process.

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Launch your integration!

Start your FREE 7-day trial to activate the MATRIX mobile + ProgressMe integration and access all premium features.

[Get started free7-Day free trial](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

### How does the integration with MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe works in Albato?

Integrate MATRIX mobile with ProgressMe to support a smarter, more efficient approach to digital learning. This integration allows you to sync learner data, automate workflows, and monitor progress with ease. Connecting MATRIX mobile with ProgressMe improves how instructors manage courses and gives students the tools they need to stay on track.

When this happens...

Do this...

[

Try this integration

7-Day free trial!

](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

## ProgressMe integration with MATRIX mobile

MATRIX mobile integrations

[

### MATRIX mobile

](https://albato.com/apps/matrixmobile "MATRIX mobile integrations")

Categories

-   Telephony

Alternative Apps

[Allo Incognito webAPI integrations](https://albato.com/apps/allo_incognito_webapi "Allo Incognito webAPI integrations")

[Beeline Cloud PBX integrations](https://albato.com/apps/beeline_cloud_pbx "Beeline Cloud PBX integrations")

[Dybys Tech integrations](https://albato.com/apps/dybystech "Dybys Tech integrations")

[MCN Telecom integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mcntelecom_deprecated "MCN Telecom integrations")

[MTS Auto Secretary integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mts_auto_secretary "MTS Auto Secretary integrations")

[MTT integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mtt "MTT integrations")

[Novofon integrations](https://albato.com/apps/novofon "Novofon integrations")

[OpenPhone integrations](https://albato.com/apps/openphone "OpenPhone integrations")

ProgressMe integrations

[

### ProgressMe

](https://albato.com/apps/progressme "ProgressMe integrations")

Categories

-   Learning Management System

Alternative Apps

[Acadle integrations](https://albato.com/apps/acadle "Acadle integrations")

[Alfa CRM integrations](https://albato.com/apps/alphacrm "Alfa CRM integrations")

[Graphy integrations](https://albato.com/apps/graphy "Graphy integrations")

[Gurucan integrations](https://albato.com/apps/gurucan "Gurucan integrations")

[iSpring Learn integrations](https://albato.com/apps/ispringlearn "iSpring Learn integrations")

[Learnworlds integrations](https://albato.com/apps/learnworlds "Learnworlds integrations")

[ProgressMe integrations](https://albato.com/apps/progressme "ProgressMe integrations")

[Teachable integrations](https://albato.com/apps/teachable "Teachable integrations")

## Frequently asked questions about MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe Integration

### Why is Albato the best alternative to Zapier for integrating MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe?

collapsed

**Albato is** the best **alternative to Zapier** because it’s about 30% cheaper, making it perfect for small businesses, startups, and entrepreneurs who want to save money on automation tools. **Unlike other automation platforms, Albato has preserved its original no-code approach**, so you don’t need any technical skills to set up automations between MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe. It’s super easy to use, and you can create powerful workflows without the hassle.

  

What really sets Albato apart is its **excellent customer support** — you get real people helping you, no matter which plan you’re on. So if you're looking for a more affordable, user-friendly solution for integrating MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe, Albato is the way to go!

### Does MATRIX mobile integrate with ProgressMe on the free plan?

collapsed

Yes, you can integrate MATRIX mobile with ProgressMe using Albato's free plan. Upon registration, you receive a **7-day trial** with full access to all features, allowing you to set up and test your ProgressMe and MATRIX mobile integration without limitations. After the trial, the free plan provides 100 transactions and up to 5 active automations, enabling you to maintain your MATRIX mobile ProgressMe integration at no cost.

### How to connect ProgressMe to MATRIX mobile for scheduled syncs?

collapsed

To sync ProgressMe with MATRIX mobile on a scheduled basis, Albato offers flexible scheduling options for your integrations. Whether you need data synchronization or workflow triggers at specific times, days of the week, or custom intervals, you can achieve this easily using API triggers. Simply configure the **“Set Schedule”** option to define the desired frequency—hourly, on specific weekdays, on selected days of the month, or through a fully customized schedule. Additionally, Albato provides the **Scheduled Trigger**, which allows you to activate your scenario according to your personalized timetable. This makes MATRIX mobile integration with ProgressMe seamless and tailored to your specific needs.

### Does MATRIX mobile integrate with ProgressMe in real time?

collapsed

Yes, MATRIX mobile integrates with ProgressMe in real time using Albato's flexible trigger system. This system supports two types of triggers: Webhook Triggers and API Triggers.  
**Webhook Triggers:** These triggers activate your MATRIX mobile integration with ProgressMe instantly when a specified event occurs in the source application. They enable immediate data transfer and real-time synchronization between your applications.  
**API Triggers:** These triggers poll your system for new events at regular intervals—every 15 minutes, 10 minutes, or as frequently as every minute, depending on your subscription plan. While not instantaneous, they provide near real-time MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe integration.  
You can identify the type of trigger by specific icons during the automation setup process in Albato. This allows you to choose the most suitable method for your ProgressMe integration with MATRIX mobile, ensuring your workflows operate according to your requirements.

### How to connect MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe?

collapsed

**Setting up an integration between MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe on Albato is simple and requires no technical skills.** Just follow these steps:

1.  **Log in to your Albato account.** If you don’t have one yet, sign up — it's quick and easy.
    
2.  **Go to the Integrations section** and select MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe from the list of available apps.
    
3.  **Choose triggers and actions.** You’ll need to define an event in MATRIX mobile (the trigger) that will cause an action in ProgressMe, such as sending data or creating an entry.
    
4.  **Map the fields.** Use Albato’s data mapping tool to match specific fields between MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe, ensuring accurate data transfer.
    

Once the integration is live, data will flow seamlessly between MATRIX mobile and ProgressMe, automating your workflows and saving you time.

### How to connect MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe to sync historical data?

collapsed

To sync MATRIX mobile with ProgressMe and transfer historical data, Albato provides a dedicated **Migration Mode**. This feature allows you to retrieve and send data from past periods, unlike real-time synchronization, which triggers automation only for new events occurring after setup.  
With Migration Mode, you can configure the transfer of data from any desired timeframe—whether for all historical records or through periodic migrations. To check if Migration Mode is available for your ProgressMe integration with MATRIX mobile, log in to your Albato account, select the trigger event for your app, and look for the Migration Mode icon. If it's not visible or you need further clarification, feel free to contact our customer support team for assistance.

### How to connect ProgressMe to MATRIX mobile for two-way synchronization?

collapsed

To integrate ProgressMe with MATRIX mobile for two-way synchronization, Albato uses a system of triggers and actions. You can link MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe by setting up two separate automations. The first automation sent data from MATRIX mobile to ProgressMe. For instance, when a record is created or updated in MATRIX mobile, the automation ensures the changes are reflected in ProgressMe. The second automation works in reverse, updating MATRIX mobile when changes occur in ProgressMe.  
To avoid infinite loops or duplicate updates, apply filters—such as updating only when specific data changes—and use unique record identifiers. This approach ensures seamless ProgressMe MATRIX mobile integration and keeps your data consistent across both platforms.

## Build your automation for free!

[Get started](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)
