# Mango Office and SendPulse integration. Connect Mango Office to SendPulse - integrate easy with Albato

Source: https://albato.com/connect/mangooffice-with-sendpulse

Mango Office

SendPulse

Telephony

# Mango Office and SendPulse integration

Build smart, no-code workflows with Mango Office and SendPulse using triggers, actions, and AI logic—automate any process in minutes.

[Start for free](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

no time limits on the free plan

no credit card required

Icon

### Clear pricing with no hidden fees

Icon

### Efficient transaction management = lower costs

Icon

### Move your historical data in just a few clicks

Icon

### Talk to support that actually helps—fast

## Trusted by 10,000+ teams around the world

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

## Triggers and actions for SendPulse and Mango Office integration

In Mango Office and SendPulse integration triggers start workflows when something happens, while actions make changes in response.

Triggers 18

Mango Office integration

### Call tracking: call ended

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Mango Office integration")

Mango Office integration

### DTMF event

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Mango Office integration")

SendPulse integration

### Chatbot sent message

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "SendPulse integration")

SendPulse integration

### Marked as spam

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "SendPulse integration")

Actions 10

Mango Office integration

### Create deal

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Mango Office integration")

Mango Office integration

### Call notification

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Mango Office integration")

SendPulse integration

### Create contact

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "SendPulse integration")

## What users say about Albato

capterrastars

g2stars

Great Zapier Alternative. Albato has great potential and offers an incredibly generous deal right now.

Verified user

Verified user

G2 reviews

A good alternative to zapier, make and IFTT. I like the prices they are really cheap compared to the other companies. The support team and the documentation is on point. The UI and the automations possible are what I love most about Albato.

Rida Z.

Rida Z.

G2 reviews

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

David K.

G2 reviews

A tool which is best fit for Automation newbie! The integration of Slack and Calendly has been a game-changer for our team, allowing us to efficiently close more deals.

Keith T.

Keith T.

G2 reviews

## How to Connect Mango Office to SendPulse

Create powerful Mango Office integration with SendPulse in just a few simple steps.

STEP 1

### Connect Mango Office to SendPulse

Log in to Albato, select Mango Office and SendPulse, and follow the quick setup steps—no coding required. Integrate Mango Office with SendPulse with just a few clicks!

ShopifyFacebookMango Office integrationMango Office integrationSlackClickup

STEP 2

### Build a workflow for your Mango Office and SendPulse integration

Define what should happen in one app when something changes in the other. Create a seamless workflow that runs on autopilot.

Mango Office integrationArrow

Trigger

Arrow

Down

SendPulse integrationCheck

Actions

Down

STEP 3

### Map your data

Pick the fields you want to transfer between Mango Office and SendPulse. Customize the data flow to match your process.

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Launch your integration!

Start your FREE 7-day trial to activate the Mango Office + SendPulse integration and access all premium features.

[Get started free7-Day free trial](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

### How does the integration with Mango Office and SendPulse works in Albato?

Integrate Mango Office and SendPulse to simplify call tracking and enhance how your team engages with customers. The integration automatically logs calls, updates contact records, and kicks off workflows triggered by call events. Whether your team focuses on support or sales, this connection ensures no detail is missed. With Mango Office and SendPulse working together, you improve efficiency and maintain a clear, centralized communication history.

When this happens...

Do this...

[

Try this integration

7-Day free trial!

](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

## SendPulse integration with Mango Office

Mango Office integrations

[

### Mango Office

](https://albato.com/apps/mangooffice "Mango Office integrations")

Categories

-   Telephony

Alternative Apps

[Allo Incognito webAPI integrations](https://albato.com/apps/allo_incognito_webapi "Allo Incognito webAPI integrations")

[Beeline Cloud PBX integrations](https://albato.com/apps/beeline_cloud_pbx "Beeline Cloud PBX integrations")

[Dybys Tech integrations](https://albato.com/apps/dybystech "Dybys Tech integrations")

[MCN Telecom integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mcntelecom_deprecated "MCN Telecom integrations")

[MTS Auto Secretary integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mts_auto_secretary "MTS Auto Secretary integrations")

[MTT integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mtt "MTT integrations")

[Novofon integrations](https://albato.com/apps/novofon "Novofon integrations")

[OpenPhone integrations](https://albato.com/apps/openphone "OpenPhone integrations")

SendPulse integrations

[

### SendPulse

](https://albato.com/apps/sendpulse "SendPulse integrations")

Categories

-   Email marketing

Alternative Apps

[MailChimp integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mailchimp "MailChimp integrations")

[Acumbamail integrations](https://albato.com/apps/acumbamail "Acumbamail integrations")

[AWeber integrations](https://albato.com/apps/aweber "AWeber integrations")

[Blastable integrations](https://albato.com/apps/blastable "Blastable integrations")

[Clearout integrations](https://albato.com/apps/clearout "Clearout integrations")

[Closum integrations](https://albato.com/apps/closum "Closum integrations")

[Constant Contact integrations](https://albato.com/apps/constantcontact "Constant Contact integrations")

[Dotdigital integrations](https://albato.com/apps/dotdigital "Dotdigital integrations")

## Learn how to connect SendPulse to Mango Office

previous

[

SendPulse: Marketing automation

SendPulse

1 min. read

### SendPulse: Marketing automation

SendPulse is a marketing automation platform that offers triggered emails, chatbots, scheduled SMS, and web push notifications.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/sendpulse-marketing-automation)

[

How to Set Up SendPulse WhatsApp Chatbot for Seamless Communication

3 min. read

### How to Set Up SendPulse WhatsApp Chatbot for Seamless Communication

Learn how to set up your SendPulse WhatsApp chatbot to automate messages, manage CRM communication, and improve customer interactions





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/how-to-set-up-sendpulse-whatsapp-chatbot)

[

Smart Vehicles and CRM Integration for Logistics Teams

9 min. read

### Smart Vehicles and CRM Integration for Logistics Teams

How connecting smart vehicle and telematics data to your CRM gives support, sales and finance a live view of every delivery, from ETAs to invoicing.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/smart-vehicles-crm-integration-logistics)

[

Best Review Management Software (2026)

12 min. read

### Best Review Management Software (2026)

Compare the best review management software for small business in 2026 by price, channels, and CRM fit. Birdeye, Podium, NiceJob and 5 more, by use case.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-review-management-software)

[

Just-in-Time Integrations: Where Agents Break

14 min. read

### Just-in-Time Integrations: Where Agents Break

Can AI agents write integrations at runtime? See where just-in-time integrations work, where they break in production, and the runtime layer agents should call.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/embedded-ai-agents-write-integrations-runtime-saas)

[

Best Call Tracking Software for Marketing (2026)

11 min. read

### Best Call Tracking Software for Marketing (2026)

Compare the best call tracking software for marketing in 2026 by attribution, pricing, and how well each tool pushes call data into your CRM and ad stack.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-call-tracking-software)

[

Build Integrations With AI: The Engineer's Guide

12 min. read

### Build Integrations With AI: The Engineer's Guide

Can you build integrations with AI coding tools? See what they do well, what your engineering team still owns after launch, and where Albato Embedded fits in.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/embedded-build-integrations-with-ai-saas)

[

Best Accounts Payable Automation Software 2026

14 min. read

### Best Accounts Payable Automation Software 2026

Compare the best accounts payable automation software in 2026. 9 AP tools ranked by invoice capture, approval routing, 3-way match, payment rails, and ERP sync.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-accounts-payable-automation-software)

next

## Frequently asked questions about Mango Office and SendPulse Integration

### Why is Albato the best alternative to Zapier for integrating Mango Office and SendPulse?

collapsed

**Albato is** the best **alternative to Zapier** because it’s about 30% cheaper, making it perfect for small businesses, startups, and entrepreneurs who want to save money on automation tools. **Unlike other automation platforms, Albato has preserved its original no-code approach**, so you don’t need any technical skills to set up automations between Mango Office and SendPulse. It’s super easy to use, and you can create powerful workflows without the hassle.

  

What really sets Albato apart is its **excellent customer support** — you get real people helping you, no matter which plan you’re on. So if you're looking for a more affordable, user-friendly solution for integrating Mango Office and SendPulse, Albato is the way to go!

### Does Mango Office integrate with SendPulse on the free plan?

collapsed

Yes, you can integrate Mango Office with SendPulse using Albato's free plan. Upon registration, you receive a **7-day trial** with full access to all features, allowing you to set up and test your SendPulse and Mango Office integration without limitations. After the trial, the free plan provides 100 transactions and up to 5 active automations, enabling you to maintain your Mango Office SendPulse integration at no cost.

### How to connect SendPulse to Mango Office for scheduled syncs?

collapsed

To sync SendPulse with Mango Office on a scheduled basis, Albato offers flexible scheduling options for your integrations. Whether you need data synchronization or workflow triggers at specific times, days of the week, or custom intervals, you can achieve this easily using API triggers. Simply configure the **“Set Schedule”** option to define the desired frequency—hourly, on specific weekdays, on selected days of the month, or through a fully customized schedule. Additionally, Albato provides the **Scheduled Trigger**, which allows you to activate your scenario according to your personalized timetable. This makes Mango Office integration with SendPulse seamless and tailored to your specific needs.

### Does Mango Office integrate with SendPulse in real time?

collapsed

Yes, Mango Office integrates with SendPulse in real time using Albato's flexible trigger system. This system supports two types of triggers: Webhook Triggers and API Triggers.  
**Webhook Triggers:** These triggers activate your Mango Office integration with SendPulse instantly when a specified event occurs in the source application. They enable immediate data transfer and real-time synchronization between your applications.  
**API Triggers:** These triggers poll your system for new events at regular intervals—every 15 minutes, 10 minutes, or as frequently as every minute, depending on your subscription plan. While not instantaneous, they provide near real-time Mango Office and SendPulse integration.  
You can identify the type of trigger by specific icons during the automation setup process in Albato. This allows you to choose the most suitable method for your SendPulse integration with Mango Office, ensuring your workflows operate according to your requirements.

### How to connect Mango Office to SendPulse?

collapsed

**Setting up an integration between Mango Office and SendPulse on Albato is simple and requires no technical skills.** Just follow these steps:

1.  **Log in to your Albato account.** If you don’t have one yet, sign up — it's quick and easy.
    
2.  **Go to the Integrations section** and select Mango Office and SendPulse from the list of available apps.
    
3.  **Choose triggers and actions.** You’ll need to define an event in Mango Office (the trigger) that will cause an action in SendPulse, such as sending data or creating an entry.
    
4.  **Map the fields.** Use Albato’s data mapping tool to match specific fields between Mango Office and SendPulse, ensuring accurate data transfer.
    

Once the integration is live, data will flow seamlessly between Mango Office and SendPulse, automating your workflows and saving you time.

### How to connect Mango Office to SendPulse to sync historical data?

collapsed

To sync Mango Office with SendPulse and transfer historical data, Albato provides a dedicated **Migration Mode**. This feature allows you to retrieve and send data from past periods, unlike real-time synchronization, which triggers automation only for new events occurring after setup.  
With Migration Mode, you can configure the transfer of data from any desired timeframe—whether for all historical records or through periodic migrations. To check if Migration Mode is available for your SendPulse integration with Mango Office, log in to your Albato account, select the trigger event for your app, and look for the Migration Mode icon. If it's not visible or you need further clarification, feel free to contact our customer support team for assistance.

### How to connect SendPulse to Mango Office for two-way synchronization?

collapsed

To integrate SendPulse with Mango Office for two-way synchronization, Albato uses a system of triggers and actions. You can link Mango Office to SendPulse by setting up two separate automations. The first automation sent data from Mango Office to SendPulse. For instance, when a record is created or updated in Mango Office, the automation ensures the changes are reflected in SendPulse. The second automation works in reverse, updating Mango Office when changes occur in SendPulse.  
To avoid infinite loops or duplicate updates, apply filters—such as updating only when specific data changes—and use unique record identifiers. This approach ensures seamless SendPulse Mango Office integration and keeps your data consistent across both platforms.

## Build your automation for free!

[Get started](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)
