# Gmail and Ozon Performance integration. Connect Gmail to Ozon Performance - integrate easy with Albato

Source: https://albato.com/connect/gmail-with-ozonperformance

Gmail

Ozon Performance

Email • Popular

# Gmail and Ozon Performance integration

Build smart, no-code workflows with Gmail and Ozon Performance using triggers, actions, and AI logic—automate any process in minutes.

[Start for free](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

no time limits on the free plan

no credit card required

Icon

### Clear pricing with no hidden fees

Icon

### Efficient transaction management = lower costs

Icon

### Move your historical data in just a few clicks

Icon

### Talk to support that actually helps—fast

## Trusted by 10,000+ teams around the world

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

## Triggers and actions for Ozon Performance and Gmail integration

In Gmail and Ozon Performance integration triggers start workflows when something happens, while actions make changes in response.

Triggers 8

Gmail integration

### Email received

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Gmail integration")

Gmail integration

### Get new attachments (in separate files)

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Gmail integration")

Ozon Performance integration

### Download statistics for media campaigns

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Ozon Performance integration")

Ozon Performance integration

### Upload statistics on product campaigns

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Ozon Performance integration")

Actions 6

Gmail integration

### Send email

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Gmail integration")

Gmail integration

### Create draft letter

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Gmail integration")

## What users say about Albato

capterrastars

g2stars

Great Zapier Alternative. Albato has great potential and offers an incredibly generous deal right now.

Verified user

Verified user

G2 reviews

A good alternative to zapier, make and IFTT. I like the prices they are really cheap compared to the other companies. The support team and the documentation is on point. The UI and the automations possible are what I love most about Albato.

Rida Z.

Rida Z.

G2 reviews

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

David K.

G2 reviews

A tool which is best fit for Automation newbie! The integration of Slack and Calendly has been a game-changer for our team, allowing us to efficiently close more deals.

Keith T.

Keith T.

G2 reviews

## How to Connect Gmail to Ozon Performance

Create powerful Gmail integration with Ozon Performance in just a few simple steps.

STEP 1

### Connect Gmail to Ozon Performance

Log in to Albato, select Gmail and Ozon Performance, and follow the quick setup steps—no coding required. Integrate Gmail with Ozon Performance with just a few clicks!

ShopifyFacebookGmail integrationGmail integrationSlackClickup

STEP 2

### Build a workflow for your Gmail and Ozon Performance integration

Define what should happen in one app when something changes in the other. Create a seamless workflow that runs on autopilot.

Gmail integrationArrow

Trigger

Arrow

Down

Ozon Performance integrationCheck

Actions

Down

STEP 3

### Map your data

Pick the fields you want to transfer between Gmail and Ozon Performance. Customize the data flow to match your process.

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Launch your integration!

Start your FREE 7-day trial to activate the Gmail + Ozon Performance integration and access all premium features.

[Get started free7-Day free trial](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

### How does the integration with Gmail and Ozon Performance works in Albato?

Unlock the power of email marketing by integrating Gmail with Ozon Performance through Albato. This integration effortlessly bridges your email communication with your media and product campaign analytics, creating a synergy that enhances performance measurement and data-driven decision-making. With this integration, you can automate the process of sending emails directly from your Gmail account based on specific triggers in Ozon Performance. For instance, when you download statistics for your media campaigns, a precise email can be dispatched to your team with the latest insights. Similarly, when you upload statistics on product campaigns or input the costs associated with those campaigns, automated notifications can ensure that everyone on your team stays informed and updated in real-time. This streamlined communication not only saves valuable time but also reduces the risk of manual errors, preserving the integrity of your campaign data. By harnessing the capabilities of both Gmail and Ozon Performance through Albato, you create a seamless channel for managing and optimizing your marketing campaigns, which ultimately leads to more effective strategies and improved results. Experience enhanced collaboration and data efficiency by integrating Gmail with Ozon Performance today!

When this happens...

Do this...

[

Try this integration

7-Day free trial!

](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

## Ozon Performance integration with Gmail

Gmail integrations

[

### Gmail

](https://albato.com/apps/gmail "Gmail integrations")

Categories

-   Email
-   Popular

Alternative Apps

[Gmail integrations](https://albato.com/apps/gmail "Gmail integrations")

[Gmail - Receiving Emails integrations](https://albato.com/apps/gmailreceivingemails "Gmail - Receiving Emails integrations")

[Blastable integrations](https://albato.com/apps/blastable "Blastable integrations")

[Documentero integrations](https://albato.com/apps/documentero "Documentero integrations")

[Gmail integrations](https://albato.com/apps/gmail_deprecated "Gmail integrations")

[Grawt integrations](https://albato.com/apps/grawt "Grawt integrations")

[Mail.ru integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mailru "Mail.ru integrations")

[MailerLite (Classic) integrations](https://albato.com/apps/mailerlite_classic "MailerLite (Classic) integrations")

Ozon Performance integrations

[

### Ozon Performance

](https://albato.com/apps/ozonperformance "Ozon Performance integrations")

Categories

-   Ads & Conversion
-   eCommerce

Alternative Apps

[Facebook Conversions API integrations](https://albato.com/apps/facebookconversionsapi "Facebook Conversions API integrations")

[Google Ads integrations](https://albato.com/apps/googleadwords "Google Ads integrations")

[Youtube leadform integrations](https://albato.com/apps/youtubeleadforms "Youtube leadform integrations")

[Criteo integrations](https://albato.com/apps/criteo "Criteo integrations")

[Monetizze integrations](https://albato.com/apps/monetizze "Monetizze integrations")

[Ozon Performance integrations](https://albato.com/apps/ozonperformance "Ozon Performance integrations")

[Radaar integrations](https://albato.com/apps/radaar "Radaar integrations")

[Yandex.Audience integrations](https://albato.com/apps/yandexaudience "Yandex.Audience integrations")

## Learn how to connect Ozon Performance to Gmail

previous

[

Automation Delay Tool

Tools

13 min. read

### Automation Delay Tool

Learn how to use the Automation delay tool in Albato to pause an automation for a set number of minutes, until a specific date and time, or according to a schedule.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/bundle-delay-tool)

[

Grok AI Automations 2026: Send Emails, Auto-Reply WhatsApp

7 min. read

### Grok AI Automations 2026: Send Emails, Auto-Reply WhatsApp

Can Grok send emails? With Gmail and Albato, yes. 5 no-code Grok automations for 2026: email summaries, WhatsApp auto-replies, CRM queries, reminders.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/grok-use-cases)

[

AI for Customer Service Automation with Albato

5 min. read

### AI for Customer Service Automation with Albato

Learn how AI agents and Albato automate customer service workflows—from ticket triage to WhatsApp replies and CRM updates.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/ai-for-customer-service-automation)

[

5 Ways to Automate Claude with Albato

4 min. read

### 5 Ways to Automate Claude with Albato

In this article, you will learn five practical ways to connect and automate Claude AI with Albato. Learn how to boost workflows, integrate apps, and streamline business tasks.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/automate-claude-with-albato)

[

Gmail Automation: Supercharge Your Email Workflows with Albato

Gmail

5 min. read

### Gmail Automation: Supercharge Your Email Workflows with Albato

In this article, we'll explore several Gmail automation ideas using Albato to help you streamline your email workflows and enhance productivity.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/gmail-automation-supercharge-your-email-workflows-with-albato-1)

[

How to Trigger An Email In Gmail When I Get A New Stripe Payment Using Albato

3 min. read

### How to Trigger An Email In Gmail When I Get A New Stripe Payment Using Albato

In this article, you’ll learn how to connect Stripe and Gmail using Albato to send real-time payment notifications.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/how-to-trigger-an-email-in-gmail-when-i-get-a-new-stripe-payment-using-albato)

[

How to Integrate Notion with Gmail Using Albato

3 min. read

### How to Integrate Notion with Gmail Using Albato

In this article, you’ll learn how to integrate Notion with Gmail using Albato, how automation can save you time, and examples of real workflows you can build—no code required.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/how-to-integrate-notion-with-gmail-using-albato)

[

How to automate receiving emails from Gmail in Telegram through Albato

Gmail

4 min. read

### How to automate receiving emails from Gmail in Telegram through Albato

Today we will tell you about a new way to manage your emails and messages with Gmail and Telegram.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/how-to-automate-receiving-emails-from-gmail-in-telegram-through-albato)

next

## Frequently asked questions about Gmail and Ozon Performance Integration

### Why is Albato the best alternative to Zapier for integrating Gmail and Ozon Performance?

collapsed

**Albato is** the best **alternative to Zapier** because it’s about 30% cheaper, making it perfect for small businesses, startups, and entrepreneurs who want to save money on automation tools. **Unlike other automation platforms, Albato has preserved its original no-code approach**, so you don’t need any technical skills to set up automations between Gmail and Ozon Performance. It’s super easy to use, and you can create powerful workflows without the hassle.

  

What really sets Albato apart is its **excellent customer support** — you get real people helping you, no matter which plan you’re on. So if you're looking for a more affordable, user-friendly solution for integrating Gmail and Ozon Performance, Albato is the way to go!

### Does Gmail integrate with Ozon Performance on the free plan?

collapsed

Yes, you can integrate Gmail with Ozon Performance using Albato's free plan. Upon registration, you receive a **7-day trial** with full access to all features, allowing you to set up and test your Ozon Performance and Gmail integration without limitations. After the trial, the free plan provides 100 transactions and up to 5 active automations, enabling you to maintain your Gmail Ozon Performance integration at no cost.

### How to connect Ozon Performance to Gmail for scheduled syncs?

collapsed

To sync Ozon Performance with Gmail on a scheduled basis, Albato offers flexible scheduling options for your integrations. Whether you need data synchronization or workflow triggers at specific times, days of the week, or custom intervals, you can achieve this easily using API triggers. Simply configure the **“Set Schedule”** option to define the desired frequency—hourly, on specific weekdays, on selected days of the month, or through a fully customized schedule. Additionally, Albato provides the **Scheduled Trigger**, which allows you to activate your scenario according to your personalized timetable. This makes Gmail integration with Ozon Performance seamless and tailored to your specific needs.

### Does Gmail integrate with Ozon Performance in real time?

collapsed

Yes, Gmail integrates with Ozon Performance in real time using Albato's flexible trigger system. This system supports two types of triggers: Webhook Triggers and API Triggers.  
**Webhook Triggers:** These triggers activate your Gmail integration with Ozon Performance instantly when a specified event occurs in the source application. They enable immediate data transfer and real-time synchronization between your applications.  
**API Triggers:** These triggers poll your system for new events at regular intervals—every 15 minutes, 10 minutes, or as frequently as every minute, depending on your subscription plan. While not instantaneous, they provide near real-time Gmail and Ozon Performance integration.  
You can identify the type of trigger by specific icons during the automation setup process in Albato. This allows you to choose the most suitable method for your Ozon Performance integration with Gmail, ensuring your workflows operate according to your requirements.

### How to connect Gmail to Ozon Performance?

collapsed

**Setting up an integration between Gmail and Ozon Performance on Albato is simple and requires no technical skills.** Just follow these steps:

1.  **Log in to your Albato account.** If you don’t have one yet, sign up — it's quick and easy.
    
2.  **Go to the Integrations section** and select Gmail and Ozon Performance from the list of available apps.
    
3.  **Choose triggers and actions.** You’ll need to define an event in Gmail (the trigger) that will cause an action in Ozon Performance, such as sending data or creating an entry.
    
4.  **Map the fields.** Use Albato’s data mapping tool to match specific fields between Gmail and Ozon Performance, ensuring accurate data transfer.
    

Once the integration is live, data will flow seamlessly between Gmail and Ozon Performance, automating your workflows and saving you time.

### How to connect Gmail to Ozon Performance to sync historical data?

collapsed

To sync Gmail with Ozon Performance and transfer historical data, Albato provides a dedicated **Migration Mode**. This feature allows you to retrieve and send data from past periods, unlike real-time synchronization, which triggers automation only for new events occurring after setup.  
With Migration Mode, you can configure the transfer of data from any desired timeframe—whether for all historical records or through periodic migrations. To check if Migration Mode is available for your Ozon Performance integration with Gmail, log in to your Albato account, select the trigger event for your app, and look for the Migration Mode icon. If it's not visible or you need further clarification, feel free to contact our customer support team for assistance.

### How to connect Ozon Performance to Gmail for two-way synchronization?

collapsed

To integrate Ozon Performance with Gmail for two-way synchronization, Albato uses a system of triggers and actions. You can link Gmail to Ozon Performance by setting up two separate automations. The first automation sent data from Gmail to Ozon Performance. For instance, when a record is created or updated in Gmail, the automation ensures the changes are reflected in Ozon Performance. The second automation works in reverse, updating Gmail when changes occur in Ozon Performance.  
To avoid infinite loops or duplicate updates, apply filters—such as updating only when specific data changes—and use unique record identifiers. This approach ensures seamless Ozon Performance Gmail integration and keeps your data consistent across both platforms.

## Build your automation for free!

[Get started](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)
