# Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API integration. Connect Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API - integrate easy with Albato

Source: https://albato.com/connect/edvibe-with-whatsapp

Edvibe

WhatsApp Business API

Other

# Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API integration

Build smart, no-code workflows with Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API using triggers, actions, and AI logic—automate any process in minutes.

[Start for free](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

no time limits on the free plan

no credit card required

Icon

### Clear pricing with no hidden fees

Icon

### Efficient transaction management = lower costs

Icon

### Move your historical data in just a few clicks

Icon

### Talk to support that actually helps—fast

## Trusted by 10,000+ teams around the world

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

## Triggers and actions for WhatsApp Business API and Edvibe integration

In Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API integration triggers start workflows when something happens, while actions make changes in response.

Triggers 2

WhatsApp Business API integration

### Message received

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "WhatsApp Business API integration")

WhatsApp Business API integration

### Message read

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "WhatsApp Business API integration")

Actions 12

Edvibe integration

### Custom API request

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Edvibe integration")

Edvibe integration

### Get teacher's schedule

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Edvibe integration")

WhatsApp Business API integration

### Send template message

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "WhatsApp Business API integration")

WhatsApp Business API integration

### Send direct message

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "WhatsApp Business API integration")

## What users say about Albato

capterrastars

g2stars

Great Zapier Alternative. Albato has great potential and offers an incredibly generous deal right now.

Verified user

Verified user

G2 reviews

A good alternative to zapier, make and IFTT. I like the prices they are really cheap compared to the other companies. The support team and the documentation is on point. The UI and the automations possible are what I love most about Albato.

Rida Z.

Rida Z.

G2 reviews

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

David K.

G2 reviews

A tool which is best fit for Automation newbie! The integration of Slack and Calendly has been a game-changer for our team, allowing us to efficiently close more deals.

Keith T.

Keith T.

G2 reviews

## How to Connect Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API

Create powerful Edvibe integration with WhatsApp Business API in just a few simple steps.

STEP 1

### Connect Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API

Log in to Albato, select Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API, and follow the quick setup steps—no coding required. Integrate Edvibe with WhatsApp Business API with just a few clicks!

ShopifyFacebookEdvibe integrationEdvibe integrationSlackClickup

STEP 2

### Build a workflow for your Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API integration

Define what should happen in one app when something changes in the other. Create a seamless workflow that runs on autopilot.

Edvibe integrationArrow

Trigger

Arrow

Down

WhatsApp Business API integrationCheck

Actions

Down

STEP 3

### Map your data

Pick the fields you want to transfer between Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API. Customize the data flow to match your process.

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Launch your integration!

Start your FREE 7-day trial to activate the Edvibe + WhatsApp Business API integration and access all premium features.

[Get started free7-Day free trial](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

### How does the integration with Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API works in Albato?

Integrate Edvibe with WhatsApp Business API to automate and streamline your workflows. This integration allows you to sync data, automate tasks, and improve overall efficiency across platforms. Whether you're managing communication, tracking analytics, or handling project management, connecting Edvibe with WhatsApp Business API ensures seamless collaboration and real-time updates. Simplify your processes, reduce manual effort, and focus on what matters most by letting the integration handle routine tasks and data synchronization automatically.

When this happens...

Do this...

[

Try this integration

7-Day free trial!

](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

## WhatsApp Business API integration with Edvibe

Edvibe integrations

[

### Edvibe

](https://albato.com/apps/edvibe "Edvibe integrations")

Categories

-   Other

Alternative Apps

[Airtable integrations](https://albato.com/apps/airtable_deprecated "Airtable integrations")

[Airtable integrations](https://albato.com/apps/airtable_deprecated "Airtable integrations")

[Athenahealth (athenaOne) integrations](https://albato.com/apps/athenahealth_athenaone "Athenahealth (athenaOne) integrations")

[Athenahealth (Certfied API) integrations](https://albato.com/apps/athenahealth_certfied_api "Athenahealth (Certfied API) integrations")

[Attio integrations](https://albato.com/apps/attio "Attio integrations")

[Bayut integrations](https://albato.com/apps/bayut "Bayut integrations")

[CaseIQ integrations](https://albato.com/apps/caseiq "CaseIQ integrations")

[Coveto.de integrations](https://albato.com/apps/covetode "Coveto.de integrations")

WhatsApp Business API integrations

[

### WhatsApp Business API

](https://albato.com/apps/whatsapp "WhatsApp Business API integrations")

Categories

-   Messengers

Alternative Apps

[Telegram integrations](https://albato.com/apps/telegramprivate "Telegram integrations")

[BOTFARM integrations](https://albato.com/apps/botfarm "BOTFARM integrations")

[BotMan integrations](https://albato.com/apps/botman "BotMan integrations")

[ChatApp integrations](https://albato.com/apps/chatapp "ChatApp integrations")

[ChatArchitect.com for WhatsApp integrations](https://albato.com/apps/chatarchitect_for_whatsapp "ChatArchitect.com for WhatsApp integrations")

[Chategy Connect integrations](https://albato.com/apps/chategy "Chategy Connect integrations")

[CHATPUSH integrations](https://albato.com/apps/chatpush "CHATPUSH integrations")

[Compass integrations](https://albato.com/apps/compass "Compass integrations")

## Learn how to connect WhatsApp Business API to Edvibe

previous

[

How to Connect Edvibe to Albato

4 min. read

### How to Connect Edvibe to Albato

Integrate Edvibe with Albato to use it with over 800+ apps, including AI tools like ChatGPT and Gemini.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/how-to-connect-edvibe-to-albato)

[

Smart Vehicles and CRM Integration for Logistics Teams

9 min. read

### Smart Vehicles and CRM Integration for Logistics Teams

How connecting smart vehicle and telematics data to your CRM gives support, sales and finance a live view of every delivery, from ETAs to invoicing.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/smart-vehicles-crm-integration-logistics)

[

Best Review Management Software (2026)

12 min. read

### Best Review Management Software (2026)

Compare the best review management software for small business in 2026 by price, channels, and CRM fit. Birdeye, Podium, NiceJob and 5 more, by use case.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-review-management-software)

[

Just-in-Time Integrations: Where Agents Break

14 min. read

### Just-in-Time Integrations: Where Agents Break

Can AI agents write integrations at runtime? See where just-in-time integrations work, where they break in production, and the runtime layer agents should call.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/embedded-ai-agents-write-integrations-runtime-saas)

[

Best Call Tracking Software for Marketing (2026)

11 min. read

### Best Call Tracking Software for Marketing (2026)

Compare the best call tracking software for marketing in 2026 by attribution, pricing, and how well each tool pushes call data into your CRM and ad stack.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-call-tracking-software)

[

Build Integrations With AI: The Engineer's Guide

12 min. read

### Build Integrations With AI: The Engineer's Guide

Can you build integrations with AI coding tools? See what they do well, what your engineering team still owns after launch, and where Albato Embedded fits in.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/embedded-build-integrations-with-ai-saas)

[

Best Accounts Payable Automation Software 2026

14 min. read

### Best Accounts Payable Automation Software 2026

Compare the best accounts payable automation software in 2026. 9 AP tools ranked by invoice capture, approval routing, 3-way match, payment rails, and ERP sync.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-accounts-payable-automation-software)

[

Best Data Enrichment Tools for Sales Teams (2026)

12 min. read

### Best Data Enrichment Tools for Sales Teams (2026)

Compare the best data enrichment tools for sales in 2026 by data quality, price, and CRM fit. Apollo, ZoomInfo, Clay, Lusha, and 4 more, ranked.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/best-data-enrichment-tools)

[

Connect WhatsApp Business API through Albato: Step-by-step guide

WhatsApp Business API

5 min. read

### Connect WhatsApp Business API through Albato: Step-by-step guide

In this article, you will learn how to connect your number to WhatsApp Business API via Albato and automate customer interactions step-by-step.





](https://albato.com/blog/publications/whats-app-business-api-connection)

next

## Frequently asked questions about Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API Integration

### Why is Albato the best alternative to Zapier for integrating Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API?

collapsed

**Albato is** the best **alternative to Zapier** because it’s about 30% cheaper, making it perfect for small businesses, startups, and entrepreneurs who want to save money on automation tools. **Unlike other automation platforms, Albato has preserved its original no-code approach**, so you don’t need any technical skills to set up automations between Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API. It’s super easy to use, and you can create powerful workflows without the hassle.

  

What really sets Albato apart is its **excellent customer support** — you get real people helping you, no matter which plan you’re on. So if you're looking for a more affordable, user-friendly solution for integrating Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API, Albato is the way to go!

### Does Edvibe integrate with WhatsApp Business API on the free plan?

collapsed

Yes, you can integrate Edvibe with WhatsApp Business API using Albato's free plan. Upon registration, you receive a **7-day trial** with full access to all features, allowing you to set up and test your WhatsApp Business API and Edvibe integration without limitations. After the trial, the free plan provides 100 transactions and up to 5 active automations, enabling you to maintain your Edvibe WhatsApp Business API integration at no cost.

### How to connect WhatsApp Business API to Edvibe for scheduled syncs?

collapsed

To sync WhatsApp Business API with Edvibe on a scheduled basis, Albato offers flexible scheduling options for your integrations. Whether you need data synchronization or workflow triggers at specific times, days of the week, or custom intervals, you can achieve this easily using API triggers. Simply configure the **“Set Schedule”** option to define the desired frequency—hourly, on specific weekdays, on selected days of the month, or through a fully customized schedule. Additionally, Albato provides the **Scheduled Trigger**, which allows you to activate your scenario according to your personalized timetable. This makes Edvibe integration with WhatsApp Business API seamless and tailored to your specific needs.

### Does Edvibe integrate with WhatsApp Business API in real time?

collapsed

Yes, Edvibe integrates with WhatsApp Business API in real time using Albato's flexible trigger system. This system supports two types of triggers: Webhook Triggers and API Triggers.  
**Webhook Triggers:** These triggers activate your Edvibe integration with WhatsApp Business API instantly when a specified event occurs in the source application. They enable immediate data transfer and real-time synchronization between your applications.  
**API Triggers:** These triggers poll your system for new events at regular intervals—every 15 minutes, 10 minutes, or as frequently as every minute, depending on your subscription plan. While not instantaneous, they provide near real-time Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API integration.  
You can identify the type of trigger by specific icons during the automation setup process in Albato. This allows you to choose the most suitable method for your WhatsApp Business API integration with Edvibe, ensuring your workflows operate according to your requirements.

### How to connect Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API?

collapsed

**Setting up an integration between Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API on Albato is simple and requires no technical skills.** Just follow these steps:

1.  **Log in to your Albato account.** If you don’t have one yet, sign up — it's quick and easy.
    
2.  **Go to the Integrations section** and select Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API from the list of available apps.
    
3.  **Choose triggers and actions.** You’ll need to define an event in Edvibe (the trigger) that will cause an action in WhatsApp Business API, such as sending data or creating an entry.
    
4.  **Map the fields.** Use Albato’s data mapping tool to match specific fields between Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API, ensuring accurate data transfer.
    

Once the integration is live, data will flow seamlessly between Edvibe and WhatsApp Business API, automating your workflows and saving you time.

### How to connect Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API to sync historical data?

collapsed

To sync Edvibe with WhatsApp Business API and transfer historical data, Albato provides a dedicated **Migration Mode**. This feature allows you to retrieve and send data from past periods, unlike real-time synchronization, which triggers automation only for new events occurring after setup.  
With Migration Mode, you can configure the transfer of data from any desired timeframe—whether for all historical records or through periodic migrations. To check if Migration Mode is available for your WhatsApp Business API integration with Edvibe, log in to your Albato account, select the trigger event for your app, and look for the Migration Mode icon. If it's not visible or you need further clarification, feel free to contact our customer support team for assistance.

### How to connect WhatsApp Business API to Edvibe for two-way synchronization?

collapsed

To integrate WhatsApp Business API with Edvibe for two-way synchronization, Albato uses a system of triggers and actions. You can link Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API by setting up two separate automations. The first automation sent data from Edvibe to WhatsApp Business API. For instance, when a record is created or updated in Edvibe, the automation ensures the changes are reflected in WhatsApp Business API. The second automation works in reverse, updating Edvibe when changes occur in WhatsApp Business API.  
To avoid infinite loops or duplicate updates, apply filters—such as updating only when specific data changes—and use unique record identifiers. This approach ensures seamless WhatsApp Business API Edvibe integration and keeps your data consistent across both platforms.

## Build your automation for free!

[Get started](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)
