# Conversus.pro and HubEx integration. Connect Conversus.pro to HubEx - integrate easy with Albato

Source: https://albato.com/connect/conversuspro-with-hubex

Conversus.pro

HubEx

Forms, Surveys & Quiz

# Conversus.pro and HubEx integration

Build smart, no-code workflows with Conversus.pro and HubEx using triggers, actions, and AI logic—automate any process in minutes.

[Start for free](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

no time limits on the free plan

no credit card required

Icon

### Clear pricing with no hidden fees

Icon

### Efficient transaction management = lower costs

Icon

### Move your historical data in just a few clicks

Icon

### Talk to support that actually helps—fast

## Trusted by 10,000+ teams around the world

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Best results

G2 High Performer 2025

G2 Regional Leader 2025

Best easy of use

Capterra Best Value 2026

gdpr

Soc 2

PH Top of the Day

Golden Kitty

PH Product of the Month

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

## Triggers and actions for HubEx and Conversus.pro integration

In Conversus.pro and HubEx integration triggers start workflows when something happens, while actions make changes in response.

Triggers 4

Conversus.pro integration

### New request

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "Conversus.pro integration")

HubEx integration

### Task created

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "HubEx integration")

HubEx integration

### Task changed

Triggers

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "HubEx integration")

Actions 7

HubEx integration

### Custom API request

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "HubEx integration")

HubEx integration

### Create company

Actions

[Try it now!](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en "HubEx integration")

## What users say about Albato

capterrastars

g2stars

Great Zapier Alternative. Albato has great potential and offers an incredibly generous deal right now.

Verified user

Verified user

G2 reviews

A good alternative to zapier, make and IFTT. I like the prices they are really cheap compared to the other companies. The support team and the documentation is on point. The UI and the automations possible are what I love most about Albato.

Rida Z.

Rida Z.

G2 reviews

Super easy platform for automations. It's very easy to use. UX and UI is clean and not confusing as other similar apps.

David K.

David K.

G2 reviews

A tool which is best fit for Automation newbie! The integration of Slack and Calendly has been a game-changer for our team, allowing us to efficiently close more deals.

Keith T.

Keith T.

G2 reviews

## How to Connect Conversus.pro to HubEx

Create powerful Conversus.pro integration with HubEx in just a few simple steps.

STEP 1

### Connect Conversus.pro to HubEx

Log in to Albato, select Conversus.pro and HubEx, and follow the quick setup steps—no coding required. Integrate Conversus.pro with HubEx with just a few clicks!

ShopifyFacebookConversus.pro integrationConversus.pro integrationSlackClickup

STEP 2

### Build a workflow for your Conversus.pro and HubEx integration

Define what should happen in one app when something changes in the other. Create a seamless workflow that runs on autopilot.

Conversus.pro integrationArrow

Trigger

Arrow

Down

HubEx integrationCheck

Actions

Down

STEP 3

### Map your data

Pick the fields you want to transfer between Conversus.pro and HubEx. Customize the data flow to match your process.

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Check

Synс data

Launch your integration!

Start your FREE 7-day trial to activate the Conversus.pro + HubEx integration and access all premium features.

[Get started free7-Day free trial](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

### How does the integration with Conversus.pro and HubEx works in Albato?

Connect Conversus.pro with HubEx to bring automation and accuracy to your financial workflows. This integration enables automatic syncing of invoices, transactions, and records, helping you save time and reduce errors. When you integrate Conversus.pro with HubEx, your data moves between systems seamlessly—no more copy-pasting or manual corrections. Keep your accounting up to date, improve data reliability, and give your team the tools they need to work more efficiently and make informed decisions.

When this happens...

Do this...

[

Try this integration

7-Day free trial!

](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)

## HubEx integration with Conversus.pro

Conversus.pro integrations

[

### Conversus.pro

](https://albato.com/apps/conversuspro "Conversus.pro integrations")

Categories

-   Forms, Surveys & Quiz

Alternative Apps

[Typeform integrations](https://albato.com/apps/typeform "Typeform integrations")

[123 Form Builder integrations](https://albato.com/apps/123formbuilder "123 Form Builder integrations")

[AidaForm integrations](https://albato.com/apps/aidaform "AidaForm integrations")

[AskNicely integrations](https://albato.com/apps/asknicely "AskNicely integrations")

[Carrd integrations](https://albato.com/apps/carrd "Carrd integrations")

[Cognito Forms integrations](https://albato.com/apps/cognito_forms "Cognito Forms integrations")

[ConvertBox integrations](https://albato.com/apps/convertbox "ConvertBox integrations")

[Fluent Forms integrations](https://albato.com/apps/fluent_forms "Fluent Forms integrations")

HubEx integrations

[

### HubEx

](https://albato.com/apps/hubex "HubEx integrations")

Categories

-   Accounting apps

Alternative Apps

[Conta Azul integrations](https://albato.com/apps/contaazul "Conta Azul integrations")

[101 integrations](https://albato.com/apps/101 "101 integrations")

[Adversus integrations](https://albato.com/apps/adversus "Adversus integrations")

[Agbis integrations](https://albato.com/apps/agbis "Agbis integrations")

[aiokk integrations](https://albato.com/apps/aiokk "aiokk integrations")

[Asaas integrations](https://albato.com/apps/asaas "Asaas integrations")

[Bigin by Zoho CRM integrations](https://albato.com/apps/bigin_byzohocrm "Bigin by Zoho CRM integrations")

[Bling integrations](https://albato.com/apps/bling "Bling integrations")

## Frequently asked questions about Conversus.pro and HubEx Integration

### Why is Albato the best alternative to Zapier for integrating Conversus.pro and HubEx?

collapsed

**Albato is** the best **alternative to Zapier** because it’s about 30% cheaper, making it perfect for small businesses, startups, and entrepreneurs who want to save money on automation tools. **Unlike other automation platforms, Albato has preserved its original no-code approach**, so you don’t need any technical skills to set up automations between Conversus.pro and HubEx. It’s super easy to use, and you can create powerful workflows without the hassle.

  

What really sets Albato apart is its **excellent customer support** — you get real people helping you, no matter which plan you’re on. So if you're looking for a more affordable, user-friendly solution for integrating Conversus.pro and HubEx, Albato is the way to go!

### Does Conversus.pro integrate with HubEx on the free plan?

collapsed

Yes, you can integrate Conversus.pro with HubEx using Albato's free plan. Upon registration, you receive a **7-day trial** with full access to all features, allowing you to set up and test your HubEx and Conversus.pro integration without limitations. After the trial, the free plan provides 100 transactions and up to 5 active automations, enabling you to maintain your Conversus.pro HubEx integration at no cost.

### How to connect HubEx to Conversus.pro for scheduled syncs?

collapsed

To sync HubEx with Conversus.pro on a scheduled basis, Albato offers flexible scheduling options for your integrations. Whether you need data synchronization or workflow triggers at specific times, days of the week, or custom intervals, you can achieve this easily using API triggers. Simply configure the **“Set Schedule”** option to define the desired frequency—hourly, on specific weekdays, on selected days of the month, or through a fully customized schedule. Additionally, Albato provides the **Scheduled Trigger**, which allows you to activate your scenario according to your personalized timetable. This makes Conversus.pro integration with HubEx seamless and tailored to your specific needs.

### Does Conversus.pro integrate with HubEx in real time?

collapsed

Yes, Conversus.pro integrates with HubEx in real time using Albato's flexible trigger system. This system supports two types of triggers: Webhook Triggers and API Triggers.  
**Webhook Triggers:** These triggers activate your Conversus.pro integration with HubEx instantly when a specified event occurs in the source application. They enable immediate data transfer and real-time synchronization between your applications.  
**API Triggers:** These triggers poll your system for new events at regular intervals—every 15 minutes, 10 minutes, or as frequently as every minute, depending on your subscription plan. While not instantaneous, they provide near real-time Conversus.pro and HubEx integration.  
You can identify the type of trigger by specific icons during the automation setup process in Albato. This allows you to choose the most suitable method for your HubEx integration with Conversus.pro, ensuring your workflows operate according to your requirements.

### How to connect Conversus.pro to HubEx?

collapsed

**Setting up an integration between Conversus.pro and HubEx on Albato is simple and requires no technical skills.** Just follow these steps:

1.  **Log in to your Albato account.** If you don’t have one yet, sign up — it's quick and easy.
    
2.  **Go to the Integrations section** and select Conversus.pro and HubEx from the list of available apps.
    
3.  **Choose triggers and actions.** You’ll need to define an event in Conversus.pro (the trigger) that will cause an action in HubEx, such as sending data or creating an entry.
    
4.  **Map the fields.** Use Albato’s data mapping tool to match specific fields between Conversus.pro and HubEx, ensuring accurate data transfer.
    

Once the integration is live, data will flow seamlessly between Conversus.pro and HubEx, automating your workflows and saving you time.

### How to connect Conversus.pro to HubEx to sync historical data?

collapsed

To sync Conversus.pro with HubEx and transfer historical data, Albato provides a dedicated **Migration Mode**. This feature allows you to retrieve and send data from past periods, unlike real-time synchronization, which triggers automation only for new events occurring after setup.  
With Migration Mode, you can configure the transfer of data from any desired timeframe—whether for all historical records or through periodic migrations. To check if Migration Mode is available for your HubEx integration with Conversus.pro, log in to your Albato account, select the trigger event for your app, and look for the Migration Mode icon. If it's not visible or you need further clarification, feel free to contact our customer support team for assistance.

### How to connect HubEx to Conversus.pro for two-way synchronization?

collapsed

To integrate HubEx with Conversus.pro for two-way synchronization, Albato uses a system of triggers and actions. You can link Conversus.pro to HubEx by setting up two separate automations. The first automation sent data from Conversus.pro to HubEx. For instance, when a record is created or updated in Conversus.pro, the automation ensures the changes are reflected in HubEx. The second automation works in reverse, updating Conversus.pro when changes occur in HubEx.  
To avoid infinite loops or duplicate updates, apply filters—such as updating only when specific data changes—and use unique record identifiers. This approach ensures seamless HubEx Conversus.pro integration and keeps your data consistent across both platforms.

## Build your automation for free!

[Get started](https://albato.com/app/user/signup?lang=en)
